Tuesday, 2 June 2009

14~ i'm back?

i noe i noe...its been a LONG LONG time since i wrote a blog....
lol lazy lar...
but starting from to day..i'm gonna update my blog frequently...(i hope so)

anywayz...the skul hols juz started...and it's not as fun as the 1 b4!! my mom got admited in the hospital cuz of so reason i dun understand myself...but wad i noe is tat it is pretty serious...
soo...here i am,all alone in my hse,late nite,wit my sis,and my bro,nth to do,writting my long lost blog...
BUT..2moro im going out with amy and j-nie...well hopefully ist gonna be fun...cuz i like fun...i LOVE fun...wtv...u minght be thinking tat i'm a bad daughter or something cuz my mom's sick and i'm hanging around...but i swear i'll go bak to the hospital as soon as i come bak..^^
LOVE YOU MOM!!!!

well i guess tats it...

~its sabrina signing off again.. (2:01am)


Saturday, 10 January 2009

13~ Back to skul...

rite..so i've been to skul like for a few weeks now....and soo far soo gud...
not bad..not bad at all...every1 is different this year...love it...
and then..classmates are gud to...they r the same classmates last year...but then...we're communicating better now....lol

i'm actually clipping my hair 2 skul now....YAY!!!
they have new rules in skul so.....
i'm currently being an angel in class...(no more noty noty) lol
teachers are gud...
still bored to death in class but i'm fine with it...

oh yea..i got my 1st scolding for this year...hehe...i didnt bring my BM book to skul tat day...lol
but i got scolding with another 23 classmates...haha
got scolding from discipline teachers for not clipping my hair...(my bangs are to long) T_T

soo far tats it i think...
i'll keep on updating if i have some to update...

until then...,

~ it's Sabrina signing off~ (1:20am)

Friday, 26 December 2008

12~ Christmas!!!

its christmas again!!!
and i'm having soo much fun...duh

on the night of christmas eve...i went 4 the midnight mass...
wow!!! it was sooo damn nice...after that we went bak home abt 12.30 am...and it was alredi christmas!!!! once we got bak...we had some wine...and ate my supper...lol
soo my uncle's family came over tat nite 2...after church...
and lepaked untill 2 am...

then the next morning i dressed up...and waited for some visitors to come over...
it was kinda boring...but the best part was the presents!!
i got a few presents...and some of them were chocolates...
and i even got a present from..ME..to..ME!!! lol
i bought myself a teddy bear...it's actually mr.Bean's teddy...hahaha
then tat evening i went to my uncle's hse...
i met my cousins...and mr.Arnold...lol (he's my cousin...7 and a quater years old) hahaha
soo after tat ...went bak home...opened my cristmas presents and went to bed...and had a good and fluffy sleep...lol

and tats it...christmas is over..i mean reli reli over...but it's not over yet...
not over ,over..but the other over,over...ok its getting complicated...
soo i guess i'll juz have to wait for another year for christmas...hmmm
i'll juz have to wait...like all the other years...

anywayz..it's a day ofter christmas....oh wait..it's 2 days after christmas..and today i'm gonna go to sophie's hse 4 christmas...and...have some REAL fun...uh huh...big time

its sabrina here..signing off...

~Sabrina~ (3:05 am)

Tuesday, 23 December 2008

11~ Not so fun??

soo i went out with sophie and her frens 2day...and with sophie's bf..which she just met..and seriously for the second time of my life...it was kinda boring....and akward at the same time...
the 1st time it was..um..nvm..lol
it was soo weird...sophie's frens r like so different from mine...and ther're kinda like..um...i reli dont noe...but i was soo freakin
BORED!!!

thank goodness some friend of my called me...and was sooo entertained... we spoke on the phone...for sooo long...like from 1-6pm...none stop...even in the teather..he called but i ignored..lol...then after the movie he called again...and i was entertained again...
but the best part is..i dun even remember wad we spoke soo long on the phone...lol

but its my fault oso rite...i knew tat she's going out with her bf...but then..i didnt bring any1...i should have brought tat guy on the phone rite...soo stupid of me...lol...jkjk

hmmm...so another day of boredness in my life...cool

and

its ~sabrina signing off at (10:30) pm


Friday, 28 November 2008

10~ In Memories Of Beckham


Some of ya'll might or might not noe tat, i used to have a dog...
her name is Beckham...
yea she's a female dog...and the name Beckham is a guys name rite...wtv
let me explain how she was discovered...lol (i'm getting soo complicated these days)


if i'm not mistaken..it was some whr around 7th July 2002...
it was the FIFA World Cup Korea-Japan 2002...
me n my whole family was watching this football match..
um...England vs Argentina...
sooo...while we were watching...
in all of a sudden...my dad's fren came by my hse...in a motorbike...
infront of him was a dog..a white and fury dog...
the dog was soo white!!!!
then my dad went to greet his fren...
me n my sis tagged along of cuz...lol..but i went back in after seeing the white dog...
u see last time..i i had a big fobia over dogs...i love dogs..but i juz wont go near them...
anwayz...lets get back to the story...
so..my dad's fren dropped by my hse juz to ask my dad if he wants the white dog...
he said tat this white dog was folowing him in his bike all around the road...he had sympathys for tat dog and carried it into his bike's basket (or wtv they call it)...and brought it to my hse....
my dad asked my sis...and my sis said "yes"...DUH!!! (wat else can a pet lover say??)
so my dad said ok...
u noe tat time was my dad made the fastest decision ever...lol
usually he'll ask my mom and every1 has to agree abt it...AND...my dad dun really like fury animals...soo 4 him 2 say yes was super random...haha
since my sis LOVES dog...she can have the dog...lol (it rhymes)
she carried tat white little dog into the hse...
tat time i was peacefully watching the football match...
the 'peacefullness' ended when she brought tat cute little white fury thing into the hse...
i got a total shock...tat i ran into my room and locked the door...but b4 i even try to lock the door...tat white dog stuck her head into the door...how the hell can i lock the room door wit a dog's head stuck through it?!?!?!
soo i jumped on my bed..tryin to get away from tat dog...
suddenly i got an idea...i screamed soo loud so tat my sis wud take the dog away from the room i was in...lol...smart huh...^^
she got no other choice than to take it away...but they reli had a lot of fun bullying me!!!
then the dog...it went playing with my mom and sis...dad was still outside talking to his fren...
oh wait..did i tell u tat my bro was hiding too?? OH YEA...it was my BIG bro hiding...he was as scared as me...muahahaha!!!

my mom gove the dog some milk and some food...
after awhile it fell asleep...and tats the time when i came out of my room...lol
at tat same time...David Beckham scored a penalty goal on the 44th minute of the game, for England of cuz...
soo my bro said..."why not name this dog Beckham?"
then my sis went "no way!!" (my sis hates football)
but even though we had different names for the dog...later on all of us ended up calling her Beckham...

after a few weeks...i reli liked Beckham...
she was soo friendly....
u noe..me and Beckham...we had a game..it's called the 'eye-to-eye staring' game...lol
i goes like this...we stared at each others eyes...and as we stared we go closer to each other....then the one who runs away first gets chased....simple as tat!!
but obviously every time we play tat game..i'm the 1 to loose...cuz she's kinda scary...she'll like purposely give me tat scary stare juz to make me run away...and so she can chase me...T_T
i'll run all around the hse...wit the fear tat she's gonna bite me...lol

Beckham is the most friendly dog any1 cud get...
she's super active...and reli reli jealous...BIG TIME
we used to have some puppies tat we found from a deserted workshop...
and Beckham wud juz chase them all around the hse...
after those puppies died in a car accident...and another 1 was given away...
we replaced them with baby chicks instead...
and again..she chased them..around the hse..tat when u get up the next morning...
u'll see my chickens on the tree..lol
my chickens survived until 1 day me and my family went out 4 dinner...tat when we came back my chiken had no neck...Beckham bit it's neck...til the bone...
my chicken ony lived for 1 day after tat...

but not long after that...abt like a few months later...my dad said tat we r moving to a new hse...
and seriously...we tot tat Beckham wud stay wit us in our new apartment...but then..we couldnt cuz..it it an apartment..and dog were not allowed...
so we ended up giving Beckham to my grandma...but it didnt really work out thr...cuz my grandma was old alredi...and she cant reli take care of Beckham all by herself...
so we left Beckham to the ppl who were renting our hse...they said they would take care of her...we even visited Beckham every week in their hse...

not long after tat, the ppl lived in my hse said tat they were going to move to a different hse in a month...so we had to find a new hse 4 Beckham
and..my my uncle said tat he would give it to his fren...


sooooo after that..we nvr heard of Beckham and nvr saw her again...
i dun even noe wheather she's alive or not rite now...
but she was the best dog any1 could ever get...
even my other dog Rufus wasnt like her...Rufus was lazy!!! lol
anywayz...here's some pic's of Beckham...




lol...cute huh...tat my dog...(btw the pics are not mine)
and the best dog anyone could ever get...
my dearest Beckham...
this blog is wrriten in memories of Beckham,the dog i loved....


~Sabrina~ (11:27 pm)

Monday, 24 November 2008

9~ Sarawak!!!

guess wad?!?!?!
i'm in Sarawak rite now!!!
cool huh??? lol
actually i'm even writing my post in my hotel!!! (while chatting with amelia.t)

it's reli reli cool here..cool as in...rocking cool...not cold cool...lol
um..soo far i dun noe wat the hell an i gonna do here...but if u ask me wad are my plans for this 4 days here...i wud say...SLEEPING!!!!!
thr's this 1 thing i reli reli love to do if i stay in a hotel....SLEEP!!
i dunno y..but if my parents called me to go out 4 a tour or something...i reli feel like telling them 2 leave me alone...but at the end...i hgave to folo them..or else...u noe la my dad...lol!!!

the best part of this trip is...the flight!!! it was soo cool...better than other flight cuz.......i reli dunno...its juz diff....lol

aite...feeling sleepy ady...
signing off!!!!

~ Sabrina (10:41 pm)

Wednesday, 19 November 2008

8~ Interesting...

guess wad time i got up today....

guessing???????? lol
5.00 am!!!! early huh???

well i have a reason 4 doing this...
it's my teacher's wedding!!!!!
the invatation says tat the ceremony actually starts at 6.30....
soo i got up early...dressed up...and waited 4 amelia's dad to fetch me...
haha...the funny part was...while i was waiting for he dad...i took a 15 min sleep outside my house...
thank god her dad came late..if not i'll be looking like a zombie the whole day...lol

soo we reached the venue...i tot tat we would be like soo freakin late...but i turns out to be tat we were actually quite early...lol...
wat else can we do but to wait...wait..n wait...untill teacher arrived...lol...she looked soo sweet with hair and make-up...nice...

i actually enjoyed the wedding ceremony...it was really something unusual to me...all tat procedures and music in the temple...it was really interesting...
i mean...i'm really really used to attending weddng ceremony in a church (duh)!!!
but to attend 1 in a temple..was really cool !!!

lol...soo after having some light morning refresments...we went home!!
i still went home sleepy though...after sending amelia back home...i went straight to my room...and had a REALLY REALLY BIG SLEEP ...lol

anywayz...CONGRATULATIONS TEACHER!!!!!
WE LOVE YOU!!!! T_T...wakakaka

~Sabrina~ (11:40 pm)